Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

theage.com.au reviews & stats

Read or submit theage.com.au review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for theage.com.au below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

theage.com.au


 

 

theage.com.au stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: theage.com.au

Google Index:
View theage.com.au Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View theage.com.au Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View theage.com.au Bing Links
History:
View theage.com.au on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  theage.com.au
Rank:
  15,823
Organic Keywords:
  455,436
Organic Traffic:
  110,472
Organic Cost:
  $47,770.00
Adwords Keywords:
  24
Adwords Traffic:
  15
Adwords Cost:
  $15.00

theage.com.au receives about 107,500 unique visitors and 279,500 (2.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,002.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,467,634.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank theage.com.au is ranked number 4,642 in the world and 0.0215% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sydney, 02, 1001, Australia and links to network IP address 52.64.8.70. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on theage.com.au

theage.com.au
ultimate-footy.theage.com.au
weather.theage.com.au
tributes.theage.com.au
subscribers.theage.com.au
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  17,433
Google +:
  57,291
Linkedin:
  970
Stumbles:
  19,129
Buffer:
  841
Pins:
  2

theage.com.au Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Australia 78.9%85.5%61
United States 6.9%4.2%12288
United Kingdom 2.2%1.6%6854
Japan 1.9%1.4%15601
China 1.6%1.3%21810
Canada 0.7%0.5%10974
India 0.7%0.8%24542
Singapore 0.5%0.4%4174

theage.com.au popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
70/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
55/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on theage.com.au

theage.com.au
ultimate-footy.theage.com.au
weather.theage.com.au
tributes.theage.com.au
subscribers.theage.com.au
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Australia 238,973$1,799.46
United States 11,739$134.65
United Kingdom 4,472$27.86
Japan 3,913$12.52
China 3,634$11.23
Canada 1,398$9.80
India 2,236$3.58
Singapore 1,118$3.34

www.theage.com.au visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.audns.net.au...
Domain Name: theage.com.au
Last Modified: 28-Oct-2015 05:15:45 UTC
Status: serverDeleteProhibited (Protected by .auLOCKDOWN)
Status: serverUpdateProhibited (Protected by .auLOCKDOWN)
Registrar Name: Corporation Service Company (Australia) Pty Ltd

Registrant: The Age Company Ltd
Registrant ID: OTHER 004 262 702
Eligibility Type: Other

Registrant Contact ID: THEAGECO-REG
Registrant Contact Name: Admin contact
Registrant Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Tech Contact ID: THEAGECO-REG
Tech Contact Name: Admin contact
Tech Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Name Server: ns-106.awsdns-13.com
Name Server: ns-1683.awsdns-18.co.uk
Name Server: ns-938.awsdns-53.net
Name Server: ns-1391.awsdns-45.org
DNSSEC: unsigned

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX mxb-0022d901.gslb.pphosted.com 1800
MX mxa-0022d901.gslb.pphosted.com 1800
SOA 120
Mname ns-938.awsdns-53.net
Rname hostmaster.f2.com.au
Serial Number 2017050801
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.79.57.204 60
A 52.64.8.70 60
NS ns-938.awsdns-53.net 120
NS ns-1683.awsdns-18.co.uk 120
NS ns-106.awsdns-13.com 120
NS ns-1391.awsdns-45.org 120

 

theage.com.au review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://www.fairfaxstatic.com.au/resources/fmjs/1.74.1-7/jquery/jquery-1.12.3.min.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/satelliteLib-fc35eab6559a121532bab25bb77b90e6a30892b9.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-57df64be64746d3238006594.js
https://optimizely.fairfaxstatic.com.au/304207300.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.fairfaxstatic.com.au/resources/css/mastheads/1.5.12/mobile.css
http://www.fairfaxstatic.com.au/resources/css/mastheads/1.5.12/skin-theage.css
http://www.fairfaxstatic.com.au/resources/css/mastheads/1.5.12/icons.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://***ytics.fairfax.com.au/identity/
http://secure-au.imrworldwide.com/v60.js
https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-182799.js?sv=5
http://strap.domain.com.au/the-age/2013166179.jpg
https://optimizely.fairfaxstatic.com.au/304207300.js
http://strap.domain.com.au/the-age/2013135481.jpg
http://strap.domain.com.au/the-age/2013348870.jpg
http://cdn.mediavoice.com/nativeads/script/fairfax/masthead_sites_appnexus.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-54d836d26138660016c30000.js
http://strap.domain.com.au/the-age/application.v2.min.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-575f775164746d6b900117c9.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-578d704764746d29b9002215.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-5887f87d64746d4e89001d68.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-552b170d6139390017490000.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-580d48db64746d3904008c00.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-57df64be64746d3238006594.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-5887f87d64746d4e89001d7e.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-5795a34d64746d4ddd000cd6.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-57e1d41464746d3238007df6.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-570afb7164746d08a7003c6c.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-54cff1556265350016410100.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-584a00cc64746d099900b6fd.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-552b170d6139390017480000.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-56048c903762330014000cdd.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-57c7bfd064746d78b200889a.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-584a00cc64746d099900b6fe.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/satelliteLib-fc35eab6559a121532bab25bb77b90e6a30892b9.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-5795a34d64746d4ddd000cd5.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-57b40cb464746d7a930018e7.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-57a3e8bb64746d1d04000d22.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-56ef87a964746d08c3000a96.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-530d735ab9a814c9ae00020f.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-57830fe364746d2c7800065b.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-54fd356b626639001***40000.js
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1016.min.js
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
http://plugin.mediavoice.com/plugin.js

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?member=2025&inv_code=1941743293002502&size=300x250&source=AppnexusDirect&pos=2&cat=homepage&cat1=
http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?member=2025&inv_code=194174329320501&size=320x50&source=AppnexusDirect&pos=1&cat=homepage&cat1=
http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?size=6x2&cb=4433091322425753&inv_code=Polar_AGE_Mobile_Business&member=2025&kw_source=appnexus
http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?size=6x2&cb=8039088430814445&inv_code=Polar_AGE_Mobile_Lifestyle&member=2025&kw_source=appnexus
http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?size=6x2&cb=9766144047025592&inv_code=Polar_AGE_Timeout_Mobile&member=2025&kw_source=appnexus
http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?size=6x2&cb=4900856262538582&inv_code=Polar_AGE_Mobile_Business&member=2025&kw_source=appnexus
http://fairfaxau.demdex.net/event?_ts=1486096535233
http://fairfaxau.demdex.net/event?_ts=1486096535375

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-5795a34d64746d4ddd000cd6.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-57e1d41464746d3238007df6.js
http://dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-54cff1556265350016410100.js

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

https://vars.hotjar.com/rcj-b2c1bce0a548059f409c021a46ea2224.html
http://secure-au.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html
http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/html/ls.html
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$394.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,845.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$144,117.37
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
52,512
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,575,374
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
19,167,048

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Australia 47,795$359.89
United States 2,113$24.24
United Kingdom 716$4.46
Canada 349$2.45
China 472$1.46
India 626$1.00
Singapore 324$0.97
Japan 117$0.38

Do you want to know more about our website?