Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

theage.com.au

Read or submit reviews, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review below:

theage.com.au


 

 

Stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: theage.com.au

Google Index:
View theage.com.au Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View theage.com.au Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View theage.com.au Bing Links
History:
View theage.com.au on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  theage.com.au
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  15,823
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  455,436
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  110,472
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $47,770.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  24
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  15
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $15.00
Direct:
69.46%
Referral:
3.65%
Search:
20.01%
Social:
6.59%
Paid:
0.30%

theage.com.au receives about 232,448 special visitors and 418,406 (1.80 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $3,027.85/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $1,760,356.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank theage.com.au is ranked number 5,980 in the earth and 0.0165% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Seattle, Washington, 98109, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
theage.com.au
97.04%89.30%1.69
ultimate-footy.theage.com.au
2.10%9.06%7.9
weather.theage.com.au
1.34%0.81%1.1
amp.theage.com.au
0.26%0.14%1
tributes.theage.com.au
0.25%0.32%2.3
subscribers.theage.com.au
0.20%0.20%1.8
subscribe.theage.com.au
0.17%0.09%1
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  841
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Australia 82.2%87.1%80
United States 4.6%3.7%20549
Japan 4.0%2.6%11050
United Kingdom 1.5%1.2%10847
Germany 0.8%0.5%26166
India 0.7%0.5%35830
Singapore 0.6%0.4%4902
Canada 0.6%0.4%16288
France 0.6%0.5%22632

Popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
70
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
55
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do users go

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
theage.com.au
97.04%89.30%1.69
ultimate-footy.theage.com.au
2.10%9.06%7.9
weather.theage.com.au
1.34%0.81%1.1
amp.theage.com.au
0.26%0.14%1
tributes.theage.com.au
0.25%0.32%2.3
subscribers.theage.com.au
0.20%0.20%1.8
subscribe.theage.com.au
0.17%0.09%1
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Australia 364,432$2,744.17
United States 15,481$177.57
Japan 10,879$34.81
United Kingdom 5,021$31.28
Canada 1,674$11.73
Germany 2,092$10.10
France 2,092$9.83
Singapore 1,674$5.00
India 2,092$3.35

www.theage.com.au valuation and visitors:

details overview

website Created:
0000-00-00
website Age:
 
details:
 

details overview at details.audns.net.au...
Domain Name: THEAGE.COM.AU
registers website ID: D407400000000777879-AU
register details hosting: whois.auda.org.au
register link: cscdigitalbrand.services
Last Modified:
register Name: Corporation Service Company (Aust) Pty Ltd
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8887802723
Reseller Name:
detail: serverDeleteProhibited afilias.com.au/get-au/whois-detail-codes#serverDeleteProhibited
detail: serverRenewProhibited afilias.com.au/get-au/whois-detail-codes#serverRenewProhibited
detail: serverUpdateProhibited afilias.com.au/get-au/whois-detail-codes#serverUpdateProhibited
Registrant Contact ID: FAIRFAXMETRO_REG
company Contact Name: administrator Contact Fairfax Metro
technical Contact ID: FAIRFAXMETRO_REG
technical Contact Name: administrator Contact Fairfax Metro
Name hosting: NS-1683.AWSDNS-18.CO.UK
Name hosting: NS-1391.AWSDNS-45.ORG
Name hosting: NS-938.AWSDNS-53.NET
Name hosting: NS-106.AWSDNS-13.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
company: Fairfax Metro Pty Limited
company ID: ABN 55615406801
Eligibility kind: Company
Eligibility Name: Fairfax Metro Pty Limited
Eligibility ID: ABN 55615406801

>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-08-08T11:42:50Z <<<



Afilias Australia Pty Ltd (Afilias), for itself and on behalf of .au website Administration Limited (auDA), makes the details registration data directory service (details Service) accessible solely for the purposes of:

(a) querying the availability of a website name licence;

(b) identifying the holder of a website name licence; and/or

(c) contacting the holder of a website name licence in relation to that website name and its use.

The details Service gotta not be used for any another purpose (even if that purpose is lawful), containing:

(a) aggregating, collecting or compiling details from the details base, whether for private or commercial purposes;

(b) enabling the sending of unsolicited electronic communications; and / or

(c) enabling high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Afilias, any register, any website name licence holder, or auDA.

The details Service is provided for details purposes just. By using the details Service, you accept to be bound by these rules and conditions. The details Service is operated in accordance with the auDA details Policy (accessible at auda.org.au/policies/index-of-published-policies/2014/2014-07/ ).

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 1800 TXT 1800 TXT 1800 TXT 1800 TXT 1800 MX mxa-0022d901.gslb.pphosted.com 1800 MX mxb-0022d901.gslb.pphosted.com 1800 SOA 120 Mname ns-938.awsdns-53.net Rname hostmaster.f2.com.au Serial Number 2018040302 Refresh 10800 Retry 3600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 A 13.35.121.22 53 A 13.35.121.37 53 A 13.35.121.103 53 A 13.35.121.4 53 NS ns-1391.awsdns-45.org 120 NS ns-1683.awsdns-18.co.uk 120 NS ns-938.awsdns-53.net 120 NS ns-106.awsdns-13.com 120

 

Review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 4 blocking script sources and 3 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

fairfaxstatic.com.au/sources/fmjs/1.74.1-7/jquery/jquery-1.12.3.min.js
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/satelliteLib-fc35eab6559a121532bab25bb77b90e6a30892b9.js
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-57df64be64746d3238006594.js
optimizely.fairfaxstatic.com.au/304207300.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

fairfaxstatic.com.au/sources/css/mastheads/1.5.12/mobile.css
fairfaxstatic.com.au/sources/css/mastheads/1.5.12/skin-theage.css
fairfaxstatic.com.au/sources/css/mastheads/1.5.12/icons.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

***ytics.fairfax.com.au/identity/ (expire not specified)
safe-au.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expire not specified)
static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-182799.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
strap.website.com.au/the-age/2013166179.jpg (2.6 mins)
optimizely.fairfaxstatic.com.au/304207300.js (4.1 minutes)
strap.website.com.au/the-age/2013135481.jpg (5.5 minutes)
strap.website.com.au/the-age/2013348870.jpg (6.4 mins)
cdn.mediavoice.com/nativeads/script/fairfax/masthead_sites_appnexus.js (12.5 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-54d836d26138660016c30000.js (13.8 minutes)
strap.website.com.au/the-age/application.v2.min.js (19.4 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-575f775164746d6b900117c9.js (22.3 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-578d704764746d29b9002215.js (23 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-5887f87d64746d4e89001d68.js (26.1 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-552b170d6139390017490000.js (31.5 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-580d48db64746d3904008c00.js (36 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-57df64be64746d3238006594.js (36 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-5887f87d64746d4e89001d7e.js (37 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-5795a34d64746d4ddd000cd6.js (37.5 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-57e1d41464746d3238007df6.js (37.8 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-570afb7164746d08a7003c6c.js (38.1 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-54cff1556265350016410100.js (38.3 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-584a00cc64746d099900b6fd.js (39 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-552b170d6139390017480000.js (40 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-56048c903762330014000cdd.js (40 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-57c7bfd064746d78b200889a.js (40.7 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-584a00cc64746d099900b6fe.js (40.7 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/satelliteLib-fc35eab6559a121532bab25bb77b90e6a30892b9.js (41.2 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-5795a34d64746d4ddd000cd5.js (41.8 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-57b40cb464746d7a930018e7.js (42.1 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-57a3e8bb64746d1d04000d22.js (43.2 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-56ef87a964746d08c3000a96.js (45.5 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-530d735ab9a814c9ae00020f.js (47.2 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-57830fe364746d2c7800065b.js (49 mins)
dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-54fd356b626639001***40000.js (52.1 mins)
js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1016.min.js (60 mins)
gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 mins)
static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js (2 hours)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
addon.mediavoice.com/addon.js (2.5 hours)

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 39.2KiB (63% cut).

Compressing ib.adnxs.com/ttj?member=2025&inv_code=1941743293002502&size=300x250&source=AppnexusDirect&pos=2&cat=mainpage&cat1= should save 6.2KiB (64% cut).
Compressing ib.adnxs.com/ttj?member=2025&inv_code=194174329320501&size=320x50&source=AppnexusDirect&pos=1&cat=mainpage&cat1= should save 6.2KiB (64% cut).
Compressing ib.adnxs.com/ttj?size=6x2&cb=4433091322425753&inv_code=Polar_AGE_Mobile_Business&member=2025&kw_source=appnexus should save 6.2KiB (64% cut).
Compressing ib.adnxs.com/ttj?size=6x2&cb=8039088430814445&inv_code=Polar_AGE_Mobile_Lifestyle&member=2025&kw_source=appnexus should save 6.2KiB (64% cut).
Compressing ib.adnxs.com/ttj?size=6x2&cb=9766144047025592&inv_code=Polar_AGE_Timeout_Mobile&member=2025&kw_source=appnexus should save 6.2KiB (64% cut).
Compressing ib.adnxs.com/ttj?size=6x2&cb=4900856262538582&inv_code=Polar_AGE_Mobile_Business&member=2025&kw_source=appnexus should save 6.2KiB (64% cut).
Compressing fairfaxau.demdex.net/happening?_ts=1486096535233 should save 1KiB (58% cut).
Compressing fairfaxau.demdex.net/happening?_ts=1486096535375 should save 1KiB (58% cut).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 2.3KiB (32% cut).

Minifying dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-5795a34d64746d4ddd000cd6.js should save 1.2KiB (39% cut) after compression.
Minifying dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-57e1d41464746d3238007df6.js should save 600B (28% cut) after compression.
Minifying dtm.fairfaxstatic.com.au/7d5ea80d054b96730162d0905d59678c4d2bf30c/scripts/satellite-54cff1556265350016410100.js should save 514B (25% cut) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 3.3KiB (43% cut).

Minifying vars.hotjar.com/rcj-b2c1bce0a548059f409c021a46ea2224.html should save 1.4KiB (59% cut) after compression.
Minifying safe-au.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html should save 1.2KiB (35% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/html/ls.html should save 650B (36% cut) after compression.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible stuff.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing stuff to the viewport.
Size tap targets correctly
All of your site's urls/buttons are big enough for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">sizing tap targets correctly.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using readable font sizes.
Optimize photos
Your photos are fixed. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">optimizing photos.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding addons.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing site redirections.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/hosting" target="_blank">hosting response time optimization.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftheage.com.au%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$596.18
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$17,885.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$217,605.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
79,129
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,373,868
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
28,882,064

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Australia 72,886$548.83
United States 2,787$31.96
United Kingdom 803$5.00
Canada 418$2.93
Germany 607$2.93
Singapore 485$1.45
France 230$1.08
Japan 326$1.04
India 586$0.94

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.